Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Twenty-Twenty L J HOOKER 2017 - 2018
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 8:00AM Lennox Head   def   Alstonville Meegan Crescent Official result
6 Oct 18 8:00AM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def by   Casino Golf Club Cavaliers Kingsford Smith South Official result
6 Oct 18 8:00AM Ballina Bears   drew   Marist Brothers Lismore Fripp Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 11:15AM Marist Brothers Lismore   drew   Cudgen Fripp Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 11:15AM Alstonville   def   Pottsville Meegan Crescent Official result
6 Oct 18 11:15AM Casino Golf Club Cavaliers   def by   Murwillumbah Kingsford Smith South Official result
6 Oct 18 2:30PM Lennox Head   def by   Pottsville Meegan Crescent Official result
6 Oct 18 2:30PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   drew   Murwillumbah Kingsford Smith South Final result entered, no confirmation
6 Oct 18 2:30PM Ballina Bears   drew   Cudgen Fripp Oval Official result
Round 2
13 Oct 18 8:30AM Marist Brothers Lismore   v   Lennox Head Oakes Oval  
13 Oct 18 8:30AM Alstonville   drew   Tintenbar-East Ballina Hill Park Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 8:30AM Casino Golf Club Cavaliers   v   Ballina Bears Queen Elizabeth Park  
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Lennox Head   drew   Murwillumbah Oakes Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   v   Cudgen Hill Park Oval  
13 Oct 18 12:00PM Ballina Bears   drew   Pottsville Queen Elizabeth Park Official result
13 Oct 18 3:30PM Marist Brothers Lismore   drew   Murwillumbah Oakes Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
13 Oct 18 3:30PM Alstonville   drew   Cudgen Hill Park Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 3:30PM Casino Golf Club Cavaliers   drew   Pottsville Queen Elizabeth Park Official result
Round 3
15 Dec 18 8:30AM Cudgen   v   Lennox Head Reg Dalton Oval  
15 Dec 18 8:30AM Pottsville   v   Tintenbar-East Ballina Seabreeze  
15 Dec 18 8:30AM Murwillumbah   v   Ballina Bears Rabjones Oval  
15 Dec 18 12:00PM Lennox Head   v   Casino Golf Club Cavaliers Reg Dalton Oval  
15 Dec 18 12:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   v   Marist Brothers Lismore Seabreeze  
15 Dec 18 12:00PM Alstonville   v   Ballina Bears Rabjones Oval  
15 Dec 18 3:30PM Pottsville   v   Marist Brothers Lismore Seabreeze  
15 Dec 18 3:30PM Cudgen   v   Casino Golf Club Cavaliers Reg Dalton Oval  
15 Dec 18 3:30PM Murwillumbah   v   Alstonville Rabjones Oval  
Round 4
5 Jan 19 8:30AM Cudgen   v   Pottsville Reg Dalton Oval  
5 Jan 19 8:30AM Lennox Head   v   Tintenbar-East Ballina Meegan Crescent  
5 Jan 19 8:30AM Marist Brothers Lismore   v   Alstonville Oakes Oval  
5 Jan 19 12:00PM Pottsville   v   Murwillumbah Reg Dalton Oval  
5 Jan 19 12:00PM Ballina Bears   v   Tintenbar-East Ballina Meegan Crescent  
5 Jan 19 12:00PM Casino Golf Club Cavaliers   v   Alstonville Oakes Oval  
5 Jan 19 3:30PM Cudgen   v   Murwillumbah Reg Dalton Oval  
5 Jan 19 3:30PM Lennox Head   v   Ballina Bears Meegan Crescent  
5 Jan 19 3:30PM Marist Brothers Lismore   v   Casino Golf Club Cavaliers Oakes Oval  
SEMI FINALS
20 Jan 19 8:30AM TBD v TBD  
20 Jan 19 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
20 Jan 19 3:30PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 27 Sep 18 6:19PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.