Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
2017- 2018 COASTAL LEAGUE
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
7 Oct 17 1:00PM Lennox Head   def   Tintenbar-East Ballina Meegan Crescent Official result
7 Oct 17 1:00PM Terranora   def   Pottsville Bilambil Official result
7 Oct 17 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Byron Bay Fripp Oval Official result
7 Oct 17 1:00PM Cudgen   def   Murwillumbah Reg Dalton Oval Official result
7 Oct 17 1:00PM Alstonville   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Hill Park Official result
Round 2
14 Oct 17 1:00PM Lennox Head   drew   Byron Bay Meegan Crescent Official result
14 Oct 17 1:00PM Alstonville   drew   Tintenbar-East Ballina Hill Park Official result
14 Oct 17 1:00PM Cudgen   drew   Pottsville Reg Dalton Oval Official result
14 Oct 17 1:00PM Ballina Bears   drew   Murwillumbah Fripp Oval Official result
14 Oct 17 1:00PM Terranora   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Bilambil Official result
Round 3
21 Oct 17 1:00PM Pottsville   drew   Murwillumbah Seabreeze Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM Terranora   drew   Lennox Head Bilambil Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM Ballina Bears   drew   Mullumbimby Brunswick Fripp Oval Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM Alstonville   drew   Byron Bay Hill Park Official result
21 Oct 17 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   drew   Cudgen Kingsford Smith South Official result
Round 4
28 Oct 17 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Kingsford Smith South Official result
28 Oct 17 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def   Terranora Fripp Oval Official result
28 Oct 17 1:00PM Byron Bay   def   Cudgen Byron Bay Memorial... Official result
28 Oct 17 1:00PM Pottsville   def by   Lennox Head Seabreeze Official result
28 Oct 17 1:00PM Alstonville   def   Murwillumbah Hill Park Official result
Round 5
4 Nov 17 1:00PM Murwillumbah   def by   Byron Bay Rabjones Oval Official result
4 Nov 17 1:00PM Alstonville   def by   Lennox Head Geoff Watt Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Nov 17 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Pottsville Fripp Oval Official result
4 Nov 17 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def   Terranora Kingsford Smith South Official result
4 Nov 17 1:00PM Cudgen   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Reg Dalton Oval Official result
Round 6
11 Nov 17 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def by   Byron Bay Thompson Oval Official result
11 Nov 17 1:00PM Cudgen   drew   Terranora Reg Dalton Oval Official result
11 Nov 17 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   drew   Pottsville Kingsford Smith South Official result
11 Nov 17 1:00PM Ballina Bears   drew   Alstonville Fripp Oval Official result
11 Nov 17 1:00PM Murwillumbah   drew   Lennox Head Rabjones Oval Official result
Round 7
18 Nov 17 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def   Byron Bay Kingsford Smith South Official result
18 Nov 17 1:00PM Cudgen   drew   Ballina Bears Seabreeze Official result
18 Nov 17 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def by   Lennox Head Thompson Oval Official result
18 Nov 17 1:00PM Terranora   def   Murwillumbah Bilambil Official result
18 Nov 17 1:00PM Alstonville   def by   Pottsville Hill Park Official result
Round 8
2 Dec 17 1:00PM Pottsville   drew   Byron Bay Seabreeze Official result
2 Dec 17 1:00PM Terranora   def   Alstonville Bilambil Official result
2 Dec 17 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def   Murwillumbah Thompson Oval Official result
2 Dec 17 1:00PM Cudgen   def   Lennox Head Reg Dalton Oval Official result
2 Dec 17 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Fripp Oval Official result
Round 9
9 Dec 17 1:00PM Terranora   drew   Byron Bay Bilambil Official result
9 Dec 17 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   drew   Pottsville Thompson Oval Official result
9 Dec 17 1:00PM Cudgen   drew   Alstonville Reg Dalton Oval Official result
9 Dec 17 1:00PM Murwillumbah   drew   Tintenbar-East Ballina Rabjones Oval Official result
9 Dec 17 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Lennox Head Fripp Oval Official result
Round 10
16 Dec 17 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def   Byron Bay Thompson Oval Official result
16 Dec 17 1:00PM Terranora   def by   Cudgen Bilambil Official result
16 Dec 17 1:00PM Pottsville   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Seabreeze Official result
16 Dec 17 1:00PM Alstonville   def   Ballina Bears Hill Park Official result
16 Dec 17 1:00PM Murwillumbah   def by   Lennox Head Rabjones Oval Official result
Round 11
13 Jan 18 1:00PM Lennox Head   def   Alstonville Meegan Crescent Official result
13 Jan 18 1:00PM Byron Bay   def   Murwillumbah Byron Bay Memorial... Official result
13 Jan 18 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Pottsville Fripp Oval Official result
13 Jan 18 1:00PM Terranora   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Bilambil Official result
13 Jan 18 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def by   Cudgen Thompson Oval Official result
Round 12
20 Jan 18 1:00PM Lennox Head   def   Byron Bay Meegan Crescent Official result
20 Jan 18 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def   Alstonville Kingsford Smith South Official result
20 Jan 18 1:00PM Pottsville   def by   Cudgen Seabreeze Official result
20 Jan 18 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Murwillumbah Fripp Oval Official result
20 Jan 18 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def   Terranora Thompson Oval Official result
Round 13
3 Feb 18 1:00PM Lennox Head   drew   Tintenbar-East Ballina Meegan Crescent Official result
3 Feb 18 1:00PM Pottsville   drew   Terranora Seabreeze Official result
3 Feb 18 1:00PM Byron Bay   def   Ballina Bears Byron Bay Memorial... Official result
3 Feb 18 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   drew   Alstonville Thompson Oval Official result
3 Feb 18 1:00PM Cudgen   drew   Murwillumbah Reg Dalton Oval Official result
Round 14
10 Feb 18 1:00PM Mullumbimby Brunswick   def by   Tintenbar-East Ballina Thompson Oval Official result
10 Feb 18 1:00PM Terranora   def by   Ballina Bears Bilambil Official result
10 Feb 18 1:00PM Cudgen   def by   Byron Bay Reg Dalton Oval Official result
10 Feb 18 1:00PM Lennox Head   def   Pottsville Meegan Crescent Official result
10 Feb 18 1:00PM Murwillumbah   def by   Alstonville Seabreeze Official result
Round 15
17 Feb 18 1:00PM Terranora   def by   Byron Bay Bilambil Official result
17 Feb 18 1:00PM Pottsville   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Seabreeze Official result
17 Feb 18 1:00PM Alstonville   def by   Cudgen Hill Park Official result
17 Feb 18 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def   Murwillumbah Kingsford Smith South Official result
17 Feb 18 1:00PM Ballina Bears   def by   Lennox Head Fripp Oval Official result
Round 16
24 Feb 18 1:00PM Pottsville   drew   Murwillumbah Seabreeze Official result
24 Feb 18 1:00PM Terranora   drew   Lennox Head Bilambil Official result
24 Feb 18 1:00PM Ballina Bears   drew   Mullumbimby Brunswick Fripp Oval Official result
24 Feb 18 1:00PM Alstonville   drew   Byron Bay Hill Park Official result
24 Feb 18 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   drew   Cudgen Kingsford Smith South Official result
Round 17
3 Mar 18 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def   Byron Bay Kingsford Smith South Official result
3 Mar 18 1:00PM Cudgen   def   Ballina Bears Reg Dalton Oval Official result
3 Mar 18 1:00PM Lennox Head   def   Mullumbimby Brunswick Meegan Crescent Official result
3 Mar 18 1:00PM Murwillumbah   def   Terranora Rabjones Oval Official result
3 Mar 18 1:00PM Alstonville   def   Pottsville Geoff Watt Oval Official result
Round 18
10 Mar 18 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def   Ballina Bears Kingsford Smith South Official result
10 Mar 18 1:00PM Lennox Head   def   Cudgen Meegan Crescent Official result
10 Mar 18 1:00PM Murwillumbah   drew   Mullumbimby Brunswick Rabjones Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Mar 18 1:00PM Terranora   drew   Alstonville Bilambil Final result entered, no confirmation
10 Mar 18 1:00PM Pottsville   drew   Byron Bay Reg Dalton Oval Official result
SEMI FINALS
17 Mar 18 1:00PM Lennox Head   def by   Byron Bay Meegan Crescent Final result entered, no confirmation
17 Mar 18 1:00PM Tintenbar-East Ballina   def by   Cudgen Fripp Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
FINAL
24 Mar 18 1:00PM Cudgen   drew   Byron Bay Rabjones Oval Final result entered, no confirmation

Fixture Last updated: 20 Mar 18 9:44AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.